Open Teams Budapest 2016

Selections Info

 

Convention cards are to be registred by 23/5/2016

 

The winning team is : Philippe Coenraets, Zvi Engel, Steven De Donder and Steve De Roos

The third pair selected is Sam Bahbout - Mike Vandervorst

read more 

 

Newsletter 2015-03-06 

Newsletter 2015-06-19 + addendum

Info Meeting 2015-09-02

Selections pair contest 11/10/2015 - Bidding Test

Selections pair contest 25/10/2015 - boards

Selections pair contest 25/10/2015 - results

Selections pair contest 15/11/2015 - Bidding Test

1/2 Finals ( 6-7 febr 2016 BCOB 11 am ) : Team 1 ( Dewasme - Dehaye & Van Middelem - Caputo ) - Team 4 ( Van Den Hove - Geens  & Janssens - Vermeiren )

                                                                            Team 2 ( Coenraets - Engel & De Donder - De Roos )         - Team 3 ( Bahbout - Vandervorst & Huntz - Calas )

Finals ( 13-14 febr 2016 Squeeze ; saturday team 1 - team 2 at 11 am ; team 3 - team 4 at 13.40 ; sunday all teams start at 11 am ) 

 

Rangschikking
Plaats Teams Sessie 1 Sessie 2 Totaal
1 DE DONDER Steven - DE ROOS Steve ; COENRAETS Philippe - ENGEL Zvi 0,00 205,00 205
2 DEWASME Isabelle - DEHAYE Bernard ; VAN MIDDELEM Guy - CAPUTO Philippe 0,00 183,00 183
Rangschikking
Plaats Teams Sessie 1 Sessie 2 Totaal
1 VAN DEN HOVE Wouter - GEENS Bert ; JANSSENS Hubert - VERMEIREN Raf 0,00 231,00 231
2 HUNTZ Hervé - CALAS Damien ; BAHBOUT Sam - VAN DER VORST Mike 0,00 205,00 205
Rangschikking
Plaats Teams Sessie 1 Sessie 2 Totaal
1 DE DONDER Steven - DE ROOS Steve ; COENRAETS Philippe - ENGEL Zvi 0,00 241,00 241
2 DEWASME Isabelle - DEHAYE Bernard ; VAN MIDDELEM Guy - CAPUTO Philippe 0,00 199,00 199
3 HUNTZ Hervé - CALAS Damien ; BAHBOUT Sam - VAN DER VORST Mike 0,00 164,00 164
4 VAN DEN HOVE Wouter - GEENS Bert ; JANSSENS Hubert - VERMEIREN Raf 0,00 159,00 159
Rangschikking
Plaats Spelers Sessie 1 Sessie 2 Sessie 3 Sessie 4 Sessie 5 Sessie 6 Totaal
1 DEWASME Isabelle - DEHAYE Bernard 18.46 22.72 50.00 23.70 18.89 35.94 169.71
2 COENRAETS Philippe - ENGEL Zvi 12.81 30.00 29.37 26.47 18.89 47.81 165.35
3 DE DONDER Steven - DE ROOS Steve 20.00 26.77 32.17 26.30 20.00 33.75 158.99
4 VAN MIDDELEM Guy - CAPUTO Philippe 12.30 26.63 0.70 23.06 16.67 50.00 129.36
5 BAHBOUT Sam - VAN DER VORST Mike 9.73 27.18 3.85 30.00 18.89 39.06 128.71
6 HUNTZ Hervé - CALAS Damien 7.16 27.52 4.90 24.91 17.78 41.25 123.52
7 VANDENHOVE Wouter - GEENS Bert 9.49 24.64 20.28 21.33 17.78 22.50 116.02
8 JANSSENS Hubert - VERMEIREN Raf 10.76 24.16 0.00 17.86 15.67 35.00 103.45
9 BOCKEN Patrick - BADIANI Tarun 12.56 0.00 23.08 0.00 16.67 37.81 90.12
10 DAUWE Gunther - DOBBELS Tine 12.30 25.05 3.50 22.77 15.67 0.00 79.29
Player 1 Player 2 Card files
DE DONDER Steven DE ROOS Steve Bestand WBF_Convention_Card steve en steven.pdf
DEWASME Isabelle DEHAYE Bernard Bestand Carte de convention B et I.pdf
HUNTZ Hervé CALAS Damien Bestand PHENIX 1 HUNTZ CALAS_6890_3743_2015 2016.pdf, Bestand Système HUNTZ CALAS V04092015.pdf
VAN MIDDELEM Guy CAPUTO Philippe Bestand Convention Card Caputo - Van Middelem.pdf
COENRAETS Philippe ENGEL Zvi Bestand Nat Sel_BCOB3_543-968_Coeraets-Engel.pdf
VANDENHOVE Wouter GEENS Bert Bestand WouterBertCC.pdf
BOCKEN Patrick BADIANI Tarun Bestand 7615_70020.pdf
DAUWE Gunther DOBBELS Tine Bestand Tine_Gunther.pdf
JANSSENS Hubert VERMEIREN Raf Bestand Hubert - Raf.pdf
BAHBOUT Sam VAN DER VORST Mike Bestand SAM-MIKE.pdf