Channel Trophy 2017 - 16 &17/12/2017 - Junior

The Channel Trophy, 15th - 17th Dec. 2017

Conditions of Contest

download

Venue

The event will be held at the

Bridge Club Pieterman

Koning Leopold-I straat 19, 3000 Leuven Belgium

Googlemaps

Club : 016/20.67.55 Secr : 0477/80.88.23

Spectators are very welcome to attend, vugraph facilities on site.
Matches can be also watched on Bridge Base Online during the weekend.

Results

Pictures

Pictures on Facebook

Pictures on Google

Event Programme

Home v Away Tables
Under 26 Under 21 Girls -26
Round 1
France v Belgium
Netherlands v England
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 2
Belgium v Netherlands
England v France
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 3
England v Belgium
France v Netherlands
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 4
Belgium v France
England v Netherlands
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 5
Netherlands v Belgium
France v England
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 6
Belgium v England
Netherlands v France
1-4 5-8 9-12

Teams

 

Under 26s

Under 21s

Girls 26

Belgium
belgium_128.png

Dehaye Clovis
Dewit Dennis
Vandewiele Emiel
Van Overmeire Jens
Van den Hove Wouter (NPC )
Geens Bert (Coach)

Huybrecht Emile
Luyckx Kamiel
Massar Arthur
Van Velthoven Bjorn
Geens Bert (NPC) 
Stuyck Dominique (Coach)

Lafourcade Eloïse
Mommaerts Laure
Rozemond Fenna
Samson Eline
Van den Bergh Anke
Van den Hove Wouter (NPC)  
Stuyck Dominique (Coach)

England

england_128.png

Alishaw Michael
Kennedy Stephen
Lam Kyle
Natt Shahzaad
Nonnenmacher Toby
Norton Ben
 
Barden Paul (NPC)

Anoyrkatis Sam

Anoyrkatis Theo

Madden Harry

Panchagnula Kripa

Sanderson Liam

Winter Daniel
 

Byrne Michael (NPC) 

Bailey Olivia
Birchall Alex
Covill Laura
Ren Siyu
Wieczorek Ewa
Wiseman Yvonne
Provenza Giorgio (NPC)

France
france_128.png

Combescure Sarah
Lafont Grégoire
Laloubeyre Clément
Liehrmann Florian
Neveu Loïc
Thuillez Mathilde
 

Libbrecht Wilfried (NPC)

Basler Raphaël
Bellicaud Luc
Boulin Arthur
Guillemin Théo
Guth Romaric
Rabourdin Hugo
 
Oursel Christophe (NPC)
Besancon Hélène
Coupel Marie
Dufrene Béryl
Jounin Emeline
Leleu Anaïs
Schlumberger Wilhelmine
 
Libbrecht Wilfried (NPC)

Netherlands

netherlands_128.png

Youp Caris
Pim Dupont
Guy Mendes de León
Thibo Sprinkhuizen
Michel Schols
Ricardo Westerbeek


Agnes Snellers (captain)
Wubbo de Boer (coach )

Jasper Blom
Xavier Friesen
Ronald Goor
Sander Goor
Dieter Goudzwaard
Tobias Westerveld

Ruben Buijs (captain)
Maarten Schollaardt (coach 
)

Fleur Beekman
Juliet Berwald
Manon Belterman
Dionne Heuvelman
Malene Holm Christensen
Janneke Wackwitz

Anneke Simons (captain)
Aarnout Helmich (coach)

 

Schedule

The schedule is the same in all competitions

Friday 15th December 

19:15    Welcome and Captain's meeting        

19:45 - 21:00    Round 1A    

21:10 - 22:25    Round 1B    

22:35 - 23:50    Round 2A    

Saturday 16th December 

10:00 - 11:15    Round 2B    

11:25 - 12:40    Round 3A    

Lunch        

13:45 - 15:00    Round 3B    

15:10 - 16:25    Round 4A    

16:35 - 17:50    Round 4B    

Dinner        

19:45 - 21:00    Round 5A    

21:10 - 22:25    Round 5B    

Sunday 17th December     

09:45 - 11:00    Round 6A    

11:10 - 12:25    Round 6B    

12:00 Lunch

As soon as possible prize-giving ceremony       

Tournament staff

Chief Tournament Director: Robert Ketels

Tournament Director : Steven De Donder    

Chairman of Appeals : Philippe Coenraets    

For any queries prior to the event please contact

On site manager : Pieter Vanparijs

 

International
RBBF
Content: 
Informative