Channel Trophy 2017 - 16 &17/12/2017 - Junior

The Channel Trophy, 15th - 17th Dec. 2017

Conditions of Contest

download

Venue

The event will be held at the

Bridge Club Pieterman

Koning Leopold-I straat 19, 3000 Leuven Belgium

Googlemaps

Club : 016/20.67.55 Secr : 0477/80.88.23

Spectators are very welcome to attend, vugraph facilities on site.
Matches can be also watched on Bridge Base Online during the weekend.

Results

 

Under 26

Under 21

Girl U26

Session 1

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Session 2

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Session 3

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Session 4

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Session 5

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Session 6

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

Hand Record - Match - Butler

 

Bulletin

 

A short bulletin from the event

Pictures

 

Pictures on Facebook

Event Programme

Home v Away Tables
Under 26 Under 21 Girls -26
Round 1
France v Belgium
Netherlands v England
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 2
Belgium v Netherlands
England v France
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 3
England v Belgium
France v Netherlands
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 4
Belgium v France
England v Netherlands
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 5
Netherlands v Belgium
France v England
1-4 5-8 9-12
Round 6
Belgium v England
Netherlands v France
1-4 5-8 9-12

Teams

 

Under 26s

Under 21s

Girls 26

Belgium
belgium_128.png

 

 

 

England

england_128.png

 

 

 

France
france_128.png

 

   

Netherlands

netherlands_128.png

 

   

 

Schedule

The schedule is the same in all competitions

Friday 15th December 

19:15    Welcome and Captain's meeting        

19:45 - 21:00    Round 1A    

21:10 - 22:25    Round 1B    

22:35 - 23:50    Round 2A    

Saturday 16th December 

10:00 - 11:15    Round 2B    

11:25 - 12:40    Round 3A    

Lunch        

13:45 - 15:00    Round 3B    

15:10 - 16:25    Round 4A    

16:35 - 17:50    Round 4B    

Dinner        

19:45 - 21:00    Round 5A    

21:10 - 22:25    Round 5B    

Sunday 17th December     

09:45 - 11:00    Round 6A    

11:10 - 12:25    Round 6B    

12:00 Lunch

As soon as possible prize-giving ceremony       

Tournament staff

Chief Tournament Director: Robert Ketels

Tournament Director : Steven De Donder    

Chairman of Appeals : Philippe Coenraets    

For any queries prior to the event please contact

On site manager : Pieter Vanparijs

 

International
RBBF
Content: 
Informative